Sedum kamtschaticum Fischer
cited name:
Sedum kamtschaticum Fischer

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 289, fig. 3 (1849-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kamtschaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kamtschaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum aizoon (Fischer) Fröd.
  2. Sedum ellacombeanum Praeger
  3. Sedum floriferum Praeger
  4. Sedum kamtschaticum (Praeger) R.T. Clausen
  5. Phedimus ellacombeanus (Praeger) ’t Hart
  6. Phedimus florifer (Praeger) ’t Hart
  7. Phedimus floriferus (Praeger) ’t Hart
  8. Phedimus kamtschaticus (Fisch.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum kamtschaticum Fischer
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 289, fig. 3 (1849-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mi6dqnclg3hnnum5s2m9b2ne81
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:27:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575995221
SESSION unix time out: 1575995821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575995221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211