Androsace lanuginosa Wall.
cited name:
Androsace lanuginosa Wall.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 294, fig. 2 (1849-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanuginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanuginosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace lanuginosa Wall.
  2. Androsace lanuginosa auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace lanuginosa Wall.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 294, fig. 2 (1849-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38dc76ru1f5ntpdsgu1k544410
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:42:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576194131
SESSION unix time out: 1576194731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254