Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Achania malvaviscus Sw.]
cited name:
Achania malvaviscus Sw.

J.P. de Clairville, Plantes et arbustes d’agrément; Auswahl von Pflanzen und Gesträuchen, (1791-1794)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malvaviscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Achania malvaviscus Sw.]
J.P. de Clairville, Plantes et arbustes d’agrément; Auswahl von Pflanzen und Gesträuchen, (1791-1794)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aj7ncdl78f17i0dijidkotlht7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:56:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571583398
SESSION unix time out: 1571583998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250