Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
cited name:
Pothos violaceus Sw.

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 19 (1816) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 19 (1816) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: du5rsc2jjmatnvkra1u1q3inp5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:21:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569259306
SESSION unix time out: 1569259906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28