Ipomoea suffulta (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus suffultus Kunth]

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 211 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suffultus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suffultus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312020

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus suffultus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea suffulta (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus suffultus Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 211 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5jk7q5bq0bemk67o1s4b21ul2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:00:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566770451
SESSION unix time out: 1566771051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0