Ipomoea discolor (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus discolor Kunth]
cited name:
Convolvulus discolor Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 212 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: discolor

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus discolor Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea discolor (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus discolor Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 212 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q0619lj33kee0udmj4304f8ot4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:29:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575721787
SESSION unix time out: 1575722387
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575721787
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124