Asclepias glaucescens Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 227 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucescens
epithet recognized: glaucescens

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asclepias elata Benth.
  2. Asclepias glaberrima Sessé & Moç.
  3. Asclepias glaucescens (Benth.) E.Fourn.
  4. Asclepias plumieriifolia Ram.Goyena
  5. Asclepias polyphylla Brandegee
  6. Asclepias sullivantii Torrey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asclepias glaucescens Kunth
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 3: t. 227 (1818-1820) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t9val0rb6o79ll05ai3vngjq60
SESSION date in: 2019-03-24
SESSION time in: 20:22:51
SESSION unix time in : 1553455371
SESSION unix time out: 1553455971
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553455371
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203