Schefflera quinduensis (Kunth) Harms [as Aralia quinduensis Kunth]
cited name:
Aralia quinduensis Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 5: t. 417 (1821-1823) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinduensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quinduensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312227


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia quinduensis Kunth
  2. Sciodaphyllum quinduense (Kunth) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera quinduensis (Kunth) Harms [as Aralia quinduensis Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 5: t. 417 (1821-1823) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kaer10s12af8beh3kpinvpcqh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:29:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568694564
SESSION unix time out: 1568695164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568694564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76