Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
cited name:
Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 645bis (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312464


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 645bis (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6th54ki9j5aj56qa6nrmqit312
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:58:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575935931
SESSION unix time out: 1575936531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575935931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144