Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. [as Acalypha samydifolia Poeppig]
cited name:
Acalypha samydifolia Poeppig

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 224 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: samydifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diversifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31250


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha betuloides Pavon ex Klotzsch
  2. Acalypha billbergiana Klotzsch
  3. Acalypha callosa Britton ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha carpinifolia Poeppig ex Seemann
  5. Acalypha diversifolia Rusby
  6. Acalypha diversifolia (Poeppig ex Seemann) Muell. Arg.
  7. Acalypha diversifolia Pax & K. Hoffm.
  8. Acalypha diversifolia (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  9. Acalypha diversifolia (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha diversifolia Muell. Arg.
  11. Acalypha hartwegiana Benth. ex Baillon
  12. Acalypha leptostachya Kunth
  13. Acalypha leptostachya (Poeppig ex Seemann) Muell. Arg.
  14. Acalypha leptostachya (Jacq.) Muell. Arg.
  15. Acalypha leptostachya (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  16. Acalypha microgyna Poeppig
  17. Acalypha panamensis Klotzsch
  18. Acalypha popayanensis Kunth
  19. Acalypha salicioides Rusby
  20. Acalypha samydifolia Poeppig
  21. Acalypha tabascensis Lundell
  22. Acalypha ulmifolia Benth.
  23. Ricinocarpus diversifolius (Jacq.) Kuntze
  24. Ricinocarpus samydifolius (Poeppig) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. [as Acalypha samydifolia Poeppig]
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 224 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vggj18rpk2e1odlqufhq988pc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569140772
SESSION unix time out: 1569141372
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569140773
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184