Acalypha stricta Poeppig
cited name:
Acalypha stricta Poeppig

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 225 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31251


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha mollissima Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Ricinocarpus strictus (Poeppig) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha stricta Poeppig
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 225 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fo5er1hdhmpm182srkgvffg9b4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:20:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568866844
SESSION unix time out: 1568867444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20