Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulatus Kunth]
cited name:
Panax undulatus Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 5: t. 417 (1821-1823) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: morototoni

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulatus Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 5: t. 417 (1821-1823) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 54edibpt3eb7pihei02mpffkj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569050542
SESSION unix time out: 1569051142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569050542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76