Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes [as Ipomoea dissecta Willd.]

C.L. Willdenow, Phytographia, p. 14, t. 2, fig. 3 (1794)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: copticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus thonningii Schum. & Thonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes [as Ipomoea dissecta Willd.]
C.L. Willdenow, Phytographia, p. 14, t. 2, fig. 3 (1794)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mcmm4ilrg77ij2idhqs0r5pqf4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:03:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566774196
SESSION unix time out: 1566774796
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774196
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0