Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

C. Wilson, Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 2: (1881-1884) [H. Fenn]

drawing: H. Fenn
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312821

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
C. Wilson, Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 2: (1881-1884) [H. Fenn]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 61v08emebi7of0npo32st6r6a4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:51:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566121890
SESSION unix time out: 1566122490
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566121890
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59