Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
cited name:
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet

Ella Du Cane, The flowers and gardens of Madeira, p. 76, t. 17 (1909) [E. Du Cane]

drawing: E. Du Cane
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Ella Du Cane, The flowers and gardens of Madeira, p. 76, t. 17 (1909) [E. Du Cane]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsm58rsju1a2ndehua8rsbvf65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576004205
SESSION unix time out: 1576004805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576004205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113