Crepis alpina L. [as Trichoseris alpina ]
cited name:
Trichoseris alpina

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 263 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium alpinum
  2. Barkhausia alpina (L.) DC.
  3. Barkhausia elata K. Koch
  4. Barkhausia pseudoalpina Klokov
  5. Barkhausia scariosa Moench
  6. Trichoseris alpina

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis alpina L. [as Trichoseris alpina ]
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 263 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9dq4qn9a5tg7v126jf4nghpbi5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:00:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576004441
SESSION unix time out: 1576005041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576004441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113