Laetia suaveolens (Poeppig) Benth. [as Samyda suaveolens Poeppig]
cited name:
Samyda suaveolens Poeppig

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 274 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: suaveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laetia calophylla Eichler in Mart.
  2. Samyda petiolaris Spruce ex Eichler
  3. Samyda suaveolens Poeppig

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laetia suaveolens (Poeppig) Benth. [as Samyda suaveolens Poeppig]
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 274 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fshbld1hek1gs3qp2sp70quuk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:53:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576367631
SESSION unix time out: 1576368231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159