Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Convolvulus Arabicus]

P. Alpini, De plantis exoticis libri duo, p. 185, t. 4 (1629)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=313315

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Convolvulus Arabicus]
P. Alpini, De plantis exoticis libri duo, p. 185, t. 4 (1629)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vbi2ib8lfoq62n42etda1ijfr6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566691667
SESSION unix time out: 1566692267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224