Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 295 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candicans
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig]
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 295 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsulv3fordoe0ddvg52kilkdv4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:12:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568837521
SESSION unix time out: 1568838121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12