Philodendron deltoideum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron deltoideum Poeppig

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 298 (1845) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31335


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla radicans Ruiz & Pavon ex Engl.
  2. Philodendron frits-wentii G.S.Bunting

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron deltoideum Poeppig
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 298 (1845) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avbecb4maf99u0chkpcvi8uah0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:28:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571768927
SESSION unix time out: 1571769527
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571768931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228