Coffea arabica L.
cited name:
Coffea arabica L.
Arabian coffee, Arabica Coffee
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 106 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Coffeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arabicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arabicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31372


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  2. Coffea arabica Cramer
  3. Coffea arabica Rodr. ex Choussy
  4. Coffea arabica Cif.
  5. Coffea arabica Cramer
  6. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  7. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  8. Coffea arabica Cif.
  9. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  10. Coffea arabica Cramer
  11. Coffea arabica Ottol. & Cramer
  12. Coffea arabica Lalière
  13. Coffea arabica Cramer
  14. Coffea arabica Burck
  15. Coffea arabica Cif.
  16. Coffea arabica Cramer
  17. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  18. Coffea arabica Miq. ex A.Froehner
  19. Coffea arabica (Miq.) A. Chev.
  20. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  21. Coffea bourbonica Pharm. ex Wehmer
  22. Coffea corymbulosa Bertol.
  23. Coffea laurifolia Salisb.
  24. Coffea moka Heynh.
  25. Coffea sundana Miq.
  26. Coffea vulgaris Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coffea arabica L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 106 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7098i5aoeggr7hvbu33q4b0ng7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:59:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573527550
SESSION unix time out: 1573528150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573527550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211