Strychnos nux-vomica L.
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
Poison nut
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 107 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31373


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 107 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4q9o1uekqguuin86bcpo49hrl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:19:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576466391
SESSION unix time out: 1576466991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576466391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93