Myrmecodia tuberosa Becc. ex Treub
cited name:
Myrmecodia tuberosa Becc. ex Treub

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 7: t. 23 (1888) [C. Lang]

drawing: C. Lang
engraving: A.J. Wendel

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lasiostoma tuberosum (Jack) Sprengel
  2. Myrmecodia amboinensis Becc.
  3. Myrmecodia apoensis Elmer
  4. Myrmecodia armata DC.
  5. Myrmecodia bullosa Becc.
  6. Myrmecodia dahlii Schumann
  7. Myrmecodia echinata F. Muell.
  8. Myrmecodia echinata Gaudich.
  9. Myrmecodia goramensis Becc.
  10. Myrmecodia hispida A. Rich.
  11. Myrmecodia inermis DC.
  12. Myrmecodia kandariensis Becc.
  13. Myrmecodia lanceolata Valeton
  14. Myrmecodia menadensis Becc.
  15. Myrmecodia muelleri Becc.
  16. Myrmecodia oninensis Becc.
  17. Myrmecodia paucispina Valeton
  18. Myrmecodia peekelii Valeton
  19. Myrmecodia pentasperma Schumann
  20. Myrmecodia pulvinata Becc.
  21. Myrmecodia rumphii Becc.
  22. Myrmecodia salomonensis Becc.
  23. Myrmecodia sibuyanensis Elmer
  24. Myrmecodia sorsogonensis Elmer
  25. Myrmecodia tuberosa Becc. ex Treub
  26. Myrmecodia urdanetensis Elmer
  27. Myrmecodia vivipara Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmecodia tuberosa Becc. ex Treub
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 7: t. 23 (1888) [C. Lang]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8j5fetfl0gjh6suvlc0vfi51n4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:23:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575991387
SESSION unix time out: 1575991987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575991387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211