Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]
cited name:
Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 21: t. 23, fig. 35 (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314085


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 21: t. 23, fig. 35 (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o18osqos2s9rdgc3md7e5p1f16
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:38:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575992327
SESSION unix time out: 1575992927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211