Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
cited name:
Toluifera pereirae Baillon

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 183 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pereirae
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 183 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dbu7hcjoip93etb0n7loa9q944
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:26:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569093963
SESSION unix time out: 1569094563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232