Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook.f.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Areca baueri Hook.f.]
cited name:
Areca baueri Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5683-5747, vol. 94 [ser. 3, vol. 24]: t. 5735 (1868) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: baueri
epithet recognized: baueri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3146


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Areca baueri Hook.f.
  2. Kentia baueri (Hook.f.) Seemann
  3. Rhopalostylis baueri (Becc. ex Cheeseman) Sykes
  4. Rhopalostylis cheesemanii Becc. ex Cheeseman
  5. Seaforthia robusta H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook.f.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Areca baueri Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5683-5747, vol. 94 [ser. 3, vol. 24]: t. 5735 (1868) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: meogpt1oquu2ph827533lccc43
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:08:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576476509
SESSION unix time out: 1576477109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576476509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36