Rhododendron balsaminiflorum T.Moore [as Azalea balsaminiflora Carrière]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 54: (1882) [Godard]

drawing: Godard
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsaminiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balsaminiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea balsaminiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron balsaminiflorum T.Moore [as Azalea balsaminiflora Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 54: (1882) [Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510966831
current unix time :1510966831
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: