Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha macafeeana Veitch]
cited name:
Acalypha macafeeana Veitch

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 54: (1882) [Godard]

drawing: Godard
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macafeeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wilkesianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  2. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  3. Acalypha circinata A. Gray ex Seemann
  4. Acalypha compacta Guilf. ex C.T.White
  5. Acalypha godseffiana Mast.
  6. Acalypha godseffiana L.H.Bailey
  7. Acalypha hamiltoniana Briant
  8. Acalypha illustris Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha macafeeana Veitch
  10. Acalypha macrophylla Veitch
  11. Acalypha marginata (Miller) J.J. Sm.
  12. Acalypha musaica auct.
  13. Acalypha torta Pax & K. Hoffm.
  14. Acalypha tricolor Seemann
  15. Acalypha triumphans L.Linden & Rodigas
  16. Acalypha wilkesiana J.W.Moore
  17. Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg.
  18. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  19. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  20. Acalypha wilkesiana E.Morren
  21. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  22. Acalypha wilkesiana (L.Linden & Rodigas) J.J. Sm.
  23. Ricinocarpus wilkesianus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha macafeeana Veitch]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 54: (1882) [Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52k4mp76ku0crvlo9pgh2kp8o7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:42:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568868126
SESSION unix time out: 1568868726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568868126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20