Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]

drawing: L. Descamps-Sabouret
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314853

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus panduratus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29452h8asg1f8u1tkrc1c92j17
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:05:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566677142
SESSION unix time out: 1566677742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77