Scopolia carniolica Jacq. [as Scopolina atropoides Schultes]
cited name:
Scopolina atropoides Schultes

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 27 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atropoides
epithet recognized: carniolicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scopolina atropoides Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scopolia carniolica Jacq. [as Scopolina atropoides Schultes]
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 27 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gda1kjcm82sb2vd4skpi1b070
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:27:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574116031
SESSION unix time out: 1574116631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89