Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 70: (1898) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]

drawing: L. Descamps-Sabouret
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderi
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha densiflora Blume
  2. Acalypha hispida (N.E. Br.) J.J. Sm.
  3. Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.
  4. Acalypha sanderi Schumann
  5. Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  6. Acalypha sanderiana hort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 70: (1898) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9ccaf5jrlnub83i6p682hs8c6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:39:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569137984
SESSION unix time out: 1569138584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569137984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184