Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 74: (1902) [J.R. Guillot]

drawing: J.R. Guillot
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 74: (1902) [J.R. Guillot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajf2konno9jvhufu9bl09pjl53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 10:49:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576230581
SESSION unix time out: 1576231181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576230581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144