Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina cordata Micheli]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 71: (1899) [B. Herincq]

drawing: B. Herincq
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315059

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina cordata Micheli]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 71: (1899) [B. Herincq]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ebm4iecaq7v4empa400e8rhb5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:10:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566670231
SESSION unix time out: 1566670831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76