Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909) [A.L. Clément]

drawing: A.L. Clément
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315230


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909) [A.L. Clément]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5ovglqguala21qm5f8bpp7526
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:48:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576475319
SESSION unix time out: 1576475919
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576475319
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36