Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909) [J. Guillot]

drawing: J. Guillot
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 81: (1909) [J. Guillot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8o97p1lpcoveaj8cauoqggmak6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:06:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574140017
SESSION unix time out: 1574140617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115