Rhododendron concinnum Hemsley [as Rhododendron yanthinum Bureau & Franch.]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 89: , fig. 1 (1917) [A. Millot]

drawing: A. Millot
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: yanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315310

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron apiculatum Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  2. Rhododendron benthamianum Hemsley
  3. Rhododendron coombense Hemsley
  4. Rhododendron pseudoyanthinum Balf. f. & Hutch.
  5. Rhododendron yanthinum Bureau & Franch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron concinnum Hemsley [as Rhododendron yanthinum Bureau & Franch.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 89: , fig. 1 (1917) [A. Millot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348755
current unix time :1511348755
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: