Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. roseum

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [A. Millot]

drawing: A. Millot
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caucasicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caucasicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315355

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea caucasica (Pallas) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. roseum
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [A. Millot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511285542
current unix time :1511285542
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: