Talinum teretifolium Pursh
cited name:
Talinum teretifolium Pursh

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum ciliatum Lindl.
  2. Talinum teretifolium Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum teretifolium Pursh
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0spij2es9nl5o5c5ko0hpd4653
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:48:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571078928
SESSION unix time out: 1571079528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113