Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martini Dupuis]
cited name:
Cereus martini Dupuis

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martini
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315730


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus conzattii Britton & Rose
  2. Aporocactus martianus (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  3. Aporocactus martianus (Britton & Rose) P.V.Heath
  4. Cereus conzattii (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  5. Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus martianus Zucc.
  7. Cereus martini Dupuis
  8. Eriocereus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martini Dupuis]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oegk2l81tlvagmo6cbodp8bt23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:23:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576016598
SESSION unix time out: 1576017198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576016598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179