Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martini Dupuis]
cited name:
Cereus martini Dupuis

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martini
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315731


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus conzattii Britton & Rose
  2. Aporocactus martianus (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  3. Aporocactus martianus (Britton & Rose) P.V.Heath
  4. Cereus conzattii (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  5. Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus martianus Zucc.
  7. Cereus martini Dupuis
  8. Eriocereus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martini Dupuis]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 32: (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8idb5ugcau7o0r9l0bf2gom204
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:55:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576389357
SESSION unix time out: 1576389957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576389357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223