Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k96bqcppvkpbovtvidej9475l4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:22:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569230546
SESSION unix time out: 1569231146
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569230546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43