Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Mammillaria simplex Haw.]
cited name:
Mammillaria simplex Haw.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: simplex
epithet recognized: mammilaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315766


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus mammillaris L.
  2. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  3. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  4. Cactus mammillaris Aiton
  5. Mammillaria caracassana Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Mammillaria fuliginosa Salm-Dyck
  7. Mammillaria simplex Haw.
  8. Mammillaria simplex Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Mammillaria simplex Haw.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aht3grkd0se612a5j7g5cf4kt4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:41:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571182917
SESSION unix time out: 1571183517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31