Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Lemaire [as Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 37: (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentalophus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  3. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  4. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  5. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  6. Cereus procumbens Engelm.
  7. Cereus propinquus Salm-Dyck ex Otto
  8. Echinocereus leptacanthus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Haage
  10. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
  11. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) P. Fourn.
  12. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) W.Blum & Mich.Lange
  13. Echinocereus procumbens (Engelm.) Lemaire
  14. Echinocereus procumbens Rumpler
  15. Echinocereus procumbens Hirscht
  16. Echinocereus runyonii Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Lemaire [as Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 37: (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lqu4ve51t17aflp2lms0gbei63
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 06:24:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571199872
SESSION unix time out: 1571200472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571199872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109