Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. var. foliis marmoratis [as Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam. var. foliis marmoratis]
cited name:
Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 40: , fig. 1 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. var. foliis marmoratis [as Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam. var. foliis marmoratis]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 40: , fig. 1 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1phe5ers32l06a6r227eqb3g22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:45:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575773143
SESSION unix time out: 1575773743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575773143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89