Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 47: p. 336, fig. 55 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316339


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 47: p. 336, fig. 55 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02ppmq9vf69uqdufetr48r8296
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:16:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573694178
SESSION unix time out: 1573694778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123