Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 47: , fig. 56,57 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 47: , fig. 56,57 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ad158m3lj8c0dhfcplfflf7dn5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573630650
SESSION unix time out: 1573631250
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573630650
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239