Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos australis Mart.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 48: (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316377


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 48: (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c4u5m61s09adiuii7gq2742fu2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:15:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568682925
SESSION unix time out: 1568683525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568682925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139