Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton [as Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.]
cited name:
Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 49: (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316454


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave angustifolia Steudel
  2. Agave campanulata Sessé & Moc.
  3. Agave spinosa (O.Targ.Tozz.) Steudel
  4. Agave tuberosa Miller
  5. Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.
  6. Furcraea geminispina Jacobi
  7. Furcraea interrupta Trel.
  8. Furcraea lipsiensis Jacobi
  9. Furcraea spinosa O.Targ.Tozz.
  10. Furcraea vivipara auct.
  11. Yucca superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton [as Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 49: (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1t0hp954gnp1635pn344tl3h86
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:02:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574362976
SESSION unix time out: 1574363576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574362976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104