Coussapoa villosa Poeppig & Endl.
cited name:
Coussapoa villosa Poeppig & Endl.

E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 147 (1838) [Poeppig]

drawing: Poeppig
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Ceropegioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coussapoa araneosa Standl.
  2. Coussapoa boliviana Standl.
  3. Coussapoa danielis Cuatrec.
  4. Coussapoa donnell-smithii Mildbr.
  5. Coussapoa eggersii Standl.
  6. Coussapoa embirana Standl.
  7. Coussapoa grandiceps Killip
  8. Coussapoa laevigata Poeppig & Endl.
  9. Coussapoa lawrancei Standl.
  10. Coussapoa lehmannii Standl.
  11. Coussapoa macarenensis Cuatrec.
  12. Coussapoa macarenensis Cuatrec.
  13. Coussapoa martiana Miq.
  14. Coussapoa mutisii Killip & Cuatrec.
  15. Coussapoa panamensis Pittier
  16. Coussapoa planitiensis Cuatrec.
  17. Coussapoa standleyi J.F.Macbr.
  18. Coussapoa subcrenata Standl.
  19. Coussapoa subincana Mart. ex Miq.
  20. Coussapoa vellerea Klotzsch
  21. Coussapoa villosa (Standl.)

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coussapoa villosa Poeppig & Endl.
E. Poeppig, Nova genera ac species plantarum, vol. 2: t. 147 (1838) [Poeppig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6r0ce9b2ja1mhfulrabi1aa4m2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:54:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574240065
SESSION unix time out: 1574240665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574240065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142