Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. Louisa Pynaert [as Azalea indica L. var. Louisa Pynaert]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 51: (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea crispiflora Hook.
  2. Azalea indica L.
  3. Azalea macrantha Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. Louisa Pynaert [as Azalea indica L. var. Louisa Pynaert]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 51: (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511285513
current unix time :1511285513
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: